Image

Saturday, 11th August 2001

91st Championship Show

Judge
Mrs Annika Ultviet-Moe (Sweden)

Best in Show Ch - Lovlang Night Nonsense - Killworth/Love
Runner Up to BIS - Ch Kebarlea Kold Gold - Love/Hutt

Opp. Sex to R/up in Show Ch Glenayden Twilight - O'Keefe
Baby Puppy Glenbriar Pure Silver - McFadden
Minor Puppy Amscel La Premiere - Cordwell/Corbett
Puppy Glenbriar Wild Twist - Keely/McFadden
Junior Ashmere Sugar Shack - Love/Hutt/Burbidge
Intermediate Ch Showcasing After Midnight - Love/Killworth
Aust. Bred Ch Kokleone Kosta Rica - Love/Hutt
Open Ch Lovlang Night Nonsense - Killworth/Love

Dogs: AOC Dogs: SOLID
Glenbriar Pure Silver McFadden Lehearn Corn Chip Flynn
Glenayden Edged in Blue O'Keefe
Jodug Genisis Forsyth
Class 2 Minor Puppy (0 entries / 0 absent) 0 entries
Class 3 Puppy (4 entries/ 0 absent) 1 entries / 0 absent
Lehearn Sandlewood Flynn Mummyzdirl Flaming Joy Bargallie
Royoni Ahead in Time Royoni
Voyelle National Affair Ross/Corbett/Flynn
Class 4 Junior (5 entries / 0 absent) 1 entry / 0 absent
Steinholme Stand By Me Love/Hutt Cleemist Revelation Shepherd
Ch Teenalee Theme for Adream Harnett
Sunlore Blue Chip Corbett
Class 5 Intermediate (6 entries / 1 absent) 5 entries / 1 absent
Royoni Rackateer Royoni Ch Allabet Makeway For Me Rochester
Ch Voyelle Just In Time Ross/Flynn Arrabella Ben Knobie O'Brien
Noehill Travel Ezy Faulkner
Class 10 Aust Bred (8 entries /0 absent) 2 entries / 1 absent
Ch Kokleone Kosta Rica Love/Hutt Ch Maggipate Mr Lacy Love/Peel
Ch Glenayden Edged In Gold O'Keefe
Ch Cinetta The Wise Guy Bray/Dawson
Class 11 Open (4 entries / 0 absent) 2 entries / 0 absent
Gr Ch Feenix Fair Star McFadden/Daniels Ch Kebarlea Kold Gold Love/Hutt
Gr Ch Lehearn Black N Blue S & E Flynn Ch Allabet Bold As Brass Brotherton
Ch Cheemist Quicksilva Drekovic

CHALLENGE DOG: Ch Kebarlea Kold Gold Love/Hutt
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG: Gr Ch Feenix Fair Star McFadden/Daniels


Bitch: AOC Bitch: Solid
Class 1a Baby Puppy (6 entries /0 absent) 1 entry / 0 absent
Glenbriar Silver Lace McFadden Lachlana Fancy That Shepherd
Royoni Rising Eclipse Royoni
Class 2a Minor Puppy (4 entries / l absent) 0 entry / 0 absent
Amscel La Premier Cordwell/Corbett
Glenbriar Total Twist McFadden
Lachlana Golden Dreams Shepherd
Class 3a Puppy (3 entries / 0 absent) 0 entry / 0 absent
Glenbriar Wild Twist Keely/McFadden
Barbet Dirty Deeds Woodward
Barbet Dirty Doings Woodward
Class 4a Junior (7 entries / 1 absent) 2 entries / 0 absent
Ashmere Sugar Shack Love/Hutt/Burbidge Adjobi Last Dance Rochester
Glenbriar Oops McFadden Kendalwood Coat of Arms (imp UK) Rochester
Ch Lachlana Tri A New Dream Shepherd
Class 5a Inter (8 entries / 1 absent) 3 entries / 1 absent
Camdach Wild Rumours Hayman Ch Showcasing After Midnight Love/Killworth
Kistenwales Classy Sal Catley Allabet Tia Maria Brotherton
Lovelang Age o Fortune Love/Hutt/Langley
Class 10a Aust. Bred (6 entries / 2 absent) 1 entries / 0 absent
Amscel Snow Princess Cordwell/Flynn Ch Adjobi Star From Heaven Rochester
Cabal Certainly Royoni
Noehill Nothin Better Faulkner
Class 11 a Open (4 entries / 1 absent) 4 entries / 0 absent
Ch Glenayden Twilight O'Keefe Ch Lovlang Night Nonsense Killworth/Love
Ch Kebarlea Keep A Secret Love/Hutt Ch Kebarlea Karnelain Love/Hutt
Ch Teenalee Book O Kells Hartnett Ch Stapleton Sainted Aunt (IID) Rochester

CHALLENGE BITCH: Ch Lovlang Night Nonsense Killworth/Love
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH: Ch Glenayden Twilight O'Keefe


PERPETUAL TROPHIES

Eligible Society members only

BEST AOC DOG — GRAND CH FEENIX FAIR STAR MCFADDEN/DANIELS
BEST BR BITCH — CH GLENAYDEN TWILIGHT O'KEEFE
BEST G/W OR ORANGE ROAN DOG — CH GLENAYDEN EDGED IN GOLD O'KEEFE
BEST G/W OR ORANGE ROAN BITCH — CH TEENALEE BOOK O KELLS HARTNETT
BEST GOLD DOG — CH KEBARLEA KOLD GOLD LOVE/HUTT
BEST GOLD BITCH —
BEST BLACK DOG —
BEST BLACK BITCH — CH LOVLANG NIGHT NONSENSE KILLWORTH/LOVE
BEST SOLID BABY PUPPY —
BEST SOLID — CH LOVLANG NIGHT NONSENSE KILLWORTH/LOVE
BEST CHOC OR CHOC/R DOG OR BITCH —


© COCKER SPANIEL SOCIETY of NSW Report Errors and Omissions

Site by Collective Experience