Image

Saturday, 9th February 2002

92nd Championship Show

Judges
Mrs Pat Scales - Dogs
Mr R Barrett - Bitches
Mr J Forsyth - General Specials & Perpertual Trophies

Best in Show - Gd. Ch. Kebarlea Kold Gold - Love & Hutt
Runner Up Best in Show - Gd. Ch. Feenix Fair Star - McFadden/Daniels

Best in Show Grand Ch. Kebarlea Kold Gold - Love & Hutt
Runner Up Best in Show Grand Ch. Feenix Fair Star - McFadden/Daniels
Opp. Sex to R/up in Show Ch Showcasing After Midnight - Killworth/Love
Baby in Show Braycharm Inspiration - Bray
Minor in Show Royoni Miss Devious - Royoni
Puppy in Show Glenbriar Pure Silver - McFadden
Junior in Show Glenbriar Total Twist - McFadden
Intermediate in Show Steinholme Stand By Me - Love/Hutt
Aust. Bred in Show Ch. Maggiplate Mr Lacey - Love/Peel
Open in Show Grand Ch. Kebarlea Kold Gold - Love & Hutt

Dogs: AOC Dogs: SOLID
Class 1 Baby Puppy (1 entry / 0 absent) 0 entries
Royoni Annies Dream Royoni
Class 2 Minor Puppy (1 entry / 0 absent) 0 entries
Melark Magic Moment Bargallie
Class 3 Puppy (1 entry / 0 absent) 0 entries
Glenbriar Pure Silver McFadden
Class 4 Junior (1 entriy / 0 absent) 1 entry / 0 absent
Royoni Ahead in Time Royoni Mummyzdirl Flaming Joy Bargallie
Class 5 Intermediate (1 entry / 0 absent) 1 entry / 0 absent
Steinholme Stand By Me Love/Hutt Allabet Makeway For Me Rochester
Class 10 Aust Bred (3 entries / 1 absent) 1 entry / 0 absent
Royoni Rackateer Royoni Ch Maggipate Mr Lacy Love/Peel
Ch Cinetta The Wise Guy Bray/Dawson
Class 11 Open (3 entries / 1 absent) 2 entries / 0 absent
Gr Ch Feenix Fair Star McFadden/Daniels Grand Ch Kebarlea Kold Gold Love/Hutt
Ch Glenayden Carnoustie O'Keefe Ch Adjobi Smooth Operator Rochester

CHALLENGE DOG: Gr Ch Kebarlea Kold Gold Love/Hutt
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG: Gr Ch Feenix Fair Star McFadden/Daniels


Bitches: AOC Bitches: SOLID
Class 1a Baby Puppy (2 entries /1 absent) 2 entries / 0 absent
Braycharm Inspiration Bray Adjobi Wayout Line Rochester
Adjobi Waytoo Smooth Rochester
Class 2a Minor Puppy (3 entries / l absent) 1 entry / 0 absent
Royoni Miss Devious Royoni Kokleone Black Orchid Peel
Kokleone Kastenet Peel
Melark Miss Mystique Bargallie
Class 3a Puppy (2 entries / 0 absent) 0 entries
Glenbriar Silver Lace McFadden
Royoni Rising Eclipse Royoni
Class 4a Junior (2 entries / 1 absent) 0 entries
Glenbriar Total Twist McFadden
Class 5a Inter (4 entries / 0 absent) 1 entry / 0 absent
Ashmere Sugar Shack Love/Hutt/Burbridge Kendalwood Coat of Arms (Imp UK) Rochester
Royoni Shes All That Royoni
Ch Camdach Wild Rumours Hayman
Class 10a Aust. Bred (1 entries / 1 absent) 3 entries / 0 absent
Ch Showcasing After Midnight Love/killworth
Ch Adjobi Forget Me Knot Rochester
Ch Kokleone Kosat Onyx Peel
Class 11 a Open (3 entries / 1 absent) 1 entry / 0 absent
Ch Glenayden Twilight O'Keefe Ch Stapeleton Sainted Aund (IID) Rochester
Gunwise The Meadowlark Bray

CHALLENGE BITCH: Ch Showcasing After Midnight Killingworth/Love
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH: Glenbriar Silver Lace McFadden


PERPETUAL TROPHIES

BEST AOC DOG - GRAND CH FEENIX FAIR STAR MCFADDEN/DANIELS
BEST BR BITCH - GLENBRIAR SILVER LACE MCFADDEN
BEST G/W OR ORANGE ROAN DOG - ROYONI RACKATEER ROYONI
BEST G/W OR ORANGE ROAN BITCH - ROYONI RISING ECLIPSE ROYONI
BEST GOLD DOG - GRAND CH KEBARLEA KOLD GOLD LOVE/HUTT
BEST GOLD BITCH - CH KEBARLEA KARNELIAN LOVE/HUTT
BEST BLACK DOG - CH MAGGIPATE MR LACEY LOVE/PEEL
BEST SOLID - GRAND CH KEBARLEA KOLD GOLD LOVE/HUTT
BEST SOLID BABY - ADJOBI WAYOUT LINE ROCHESTER


© COCKER SPANIEL SOCIETY of NSW Report Errors and Omissions

Site by Collective Experience