Image

Saturday, 10th August 2002

93rd Championship Show

Judges
Mrs Bev Clare (QLD) - General Specials & Perpertual Trophies
Mr Jim Mackender (NSW) - Property Classes
Mrs Margaret Ford (NSW) - Obedience
Mr Keiren Webster (NSW) - Handler Classes

Stewards & Vettting
Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW) - Steward
Mrs Hazel Baldwin - Vetting Examiner

Best in Show Grand Ch. Feenix Fair Star - McFadden/Daniels
Runner Up Best in Show Royoni He's True Blue - Royoni

Best in Show Grand Ch. Feenix Fair Star - McFadden/Daniels
Runner Up Best in Show Royoni He's True Blue - Royoni
Opp. Sex to R/up in Show Glenbriar Total Twist - McFadden
Baby in Show Barbet Wild Blue Yonder - Barbet
Minor in Shoe Royoni He's True Blue - Royoni
Puppy in Show Braycharm Inspeiration - Bray
Junior in Show Ch Lachlana Fancy That - Shepherd
Intermediate in Show Glenbriar Oops - Morris/McFadden
Aust. Bred in Show Glenbirar Total Twist - McFadden
Open in Show Grand Ch Feenix Fair Star - McFadden/Daniels

Dogs: AOC Dogs: SOLID
Class 1 Baby Puppy (3 entry / 0 absent) 0 entries
Barbet Wild Blue Yonder Woodward
Barbet Away Blue Yonder Woodward
Keijana Billy Hopson
Class 2 Minor Puppy (6 entry / 1 absent) 0 entries
Royoni He's True Blue Royoni
Bolwarra Silver Lining Markotany
Glenbriar Celtic Star Forsyth
Class 3 Puppy (1 entry / 0 absent) 1 entry / 0 absent
Glenbriar Blues Master McFadden Sunlore Winter Classic Flynn/Corbett
Class 4 Junior (5 entries / 1 absent) 0 entries
Glenbriar Pure Silver McFadden
Jodug Genisis Forsyth
Keijana McGinnes Jackson
Class 5 Intermediate (3 entry / 0 absent) 1 entry / 0 absent
Royoni Ahead in Time Royoni Mummyzdirl Flaming Joy Bargallie
Runcorn Coco Cabana Davies
Leahearn Sandalwood Flynn
Class 10 Aust Bred (6 entries / 1 absent) 1 entry / 0 absent
Ch Voyelle National Affair Ross/Corbett/Flynn Royoni Poppy's Boy Tombleson
Ch Cinetta The Wise Guy Bray/Dawson
Ch Cleemist Gold Dust Shepherd
Class 11 Open (4 entries / 1 absent) 0 entries
Gr Ch Feenix Fair Star McFadden/Daniels
Gr Ch Leahearn Black N Blue Flynn
Ch Kenbey Playboy Markotany

CHALLENGE DOG - GD. CH. FEENIX FAIR STAR MCFADDEN/DANIELS
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG - ROYONI HE'S TRUE BLUE ROYONI


Bitches: AOC Bitches: SOLID
Class 1a Baby Puppy (3 entry / 0 absent) 1 entry
Keijana Pipi Gambrill Voyelle Silhouette Ross/Corbett/Flynn
Class 2a Minor Puppy (2 entries / 1 absent) 1 entry / 0 absent
Kenbey Over To You McFadden/O'Keefe Ryangaye Rhythm & Soul Allen
Royoni Look Ahead Royoni
Class 3a Puppy (2 entries / 0 absent) 0 entries
Braycharm Inspiration Bray
Glenbriar Trick or Treat Drekovic
Class 4a Junior (8 entries / 2 absent) 1 entries / 0 absent
Royoni Miss Devious Royoni Ch Lachlana Fancy That Shepherd
Bolwarra Dance The Night Away Markotany
Cleemist The One An Only Drekovic
Class 5a Intermediate (4 entries / 1 absent) 0 entries
Glenbriar Oops Morris/McFadden
Ch Glenbriar Silver Bell Markotany
Ch Amscell La Premier Cordwell/Corbett
Class 10a Aust. Bred (4 entries / 1 absent) 0 entries
Glenbriar Total Twist McFadden
Ch Jodug Evening Star Forsyth
Bolwarra Prima Donna Markotany
Class 11 a Open (4 entries / 3 absent) 0 entries
Ch Glenbriar Licorice Twist McFadden

CHALLENGE BITCH - GLENBRIAR TOTAL TWIST MCFADDEN
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH - CH. LACHLANA FANCY THAT SHEPHERD


PERPETUAL TROPHIES

BEST AOC DOG - Grand Ch Feenix Fair Star Mcfadden/Daniels
BEST BR BITCH - Glenbriar Silver Lace Mcfadden
BEST G/W OR ORANGE ROAN DOG - n/a
BEST G/W OR ORANGE ROAN BITCH - n/a
BEST GOLD DOG - Mummyzdirl Flaming Joy Bargallie
BEST GOLD BITCH - n/a
BEST BLACK DOG - Royoni Poppy's Boy Tombleson
BEST SOLID - Ch Lachlana Fancy That Shepherd
BEST SOLID BABY - n/a

PROPERTY CLASSES

BEST HEADED - Ryangaye Rhythm & Soul Allen
BEST GAITED - Ch Cleemist Gold Dust Shepherd
BREEDERS TEAM - Sue McFadden
PROGENY - Sue McFadden
MERRIEST - Ryangaye Rhythm & Soul Allen
VETERAN - Grand Ch Feenix Fair Star McFadden/Daniels


CHILD HANDLER CLASSES

TODDLERS
Jorgie Jenkins, Scott Bray, Erin Bray

7 TO UNDER 10 YEARS
1st Grace Hopson

10 TO UNDER 13 YEARS
1st Ashleigh Drekovic
2nd Melissa O'Brien
3rd Courtney Riddell

13 TO UNDER 17 YEARS
1st Amy Corbett
2nd Kylie Davies


© COCKER SPANIEL SOCIETY of NSW Report Errors and Omissions

Site by Collective Experience