Image

Saturday, 8th February 2003

94th Championship Show

Judges
Mrs Robin Spencer - Breed, Property & Perpetual Classes
Mrs Carolyn Butler - Junior Handlers

Best in Show Grand - Ch. Kebarlea Kold Gold - Love & Hutt
Runner Up Best in Show - Ch. Glenbriar Total Twist - McFadden

Opp. Sex to R/up in Show Ch. Royoni He's True Blue - Royoni
Baby in Show Ryangaye Rhythm N Time - Allen G
Minor in Show Royoni Rise N Shine - Royoni
Puppy in Show Northcoate Time Machine - Love/Hutt
Junior in Show Ryangaye Rhythm N Soul - Allen G
Intermediate in Show Ch Glenbriar Wild Twist - Keely & McFadden
Aust. Bred in Show Ch Glenbriar Total Twist - McFadden S
Open in Show Grand Ch. Kebarlea Kold Gold - Love & Hutt

Dogs: AOC Dogs: SOLID
Class 1 Baby Class 1 Baby
Ryangaye Rhythm N Time Allen Tashvia Top Notch Johnson
Kokleone Duelling Bango Peel
Braycharm Soul Revival Bray
Class 2 Minor Class 2 Minor
Royoni Time To Shine Bargalie
Kistenwales Cool Jake Catley
Lehearn Heartbeat Flynn
Class 3 Puppy Class 3 Puppy
Northcoate Time Machine Love & Hutt & Zucker
Barbet Wild Blue Yonder Woodward
Barbet Away Blue Yonder Flynn
Class 4 Junior Class 4 Junior
Ryangaye Rythmn N Blues Hayman Feenix Fall Guy Daniels & Rochester
Kistenwales Time Twister Catley
Class 5 Intermediate Class 5 Intermediate
Ch.Runcorn Cococabana Davies Tashvia Bound For Glory Johnson
Keijana Sonofagun AI Gambrill
Class 10 Aust Bred Class 10 Aust Bred
Ch. Royoni He's True Blue Royoni
Class 11 Open Class 11 Open
Ch. Royoni Ahead In Time Royoni Gd Ch.Kebarlea Kold Gold Love/Hut
D Ch.(T) Crozier Engage Jhon Luc ET Smith

CHALLENGE DOG: Gr. Ch. Kebarlea Kold Gold - Love/Hutt
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG: Ch. Royoni He's True Blue - Royoni


Bitches: AOC Bitches: SOLID
Class 1a Baby Class 1a Baby
Amscel Short N Sweet Cordwell & Corbett Sunlore Summer Classic Flynn
Kokleone Miss Chatelaine Peel Tashvia Amber Gem Johnson
Runcorn Blue Stardust O'Brien Tashvia Brite Sonata Johnson
Class 2a Minor Class 2a Minor
Royoni Rise N Shine Royoni Royoni Black is Back Royoni
Leahearn Lashay Corbett Kokleone Kopakabana Love/Hutt/Peel
Glenbriar Colour Me Blue Hatherly
Class 3a Puppy Class 3a Puppy
Amscel Surprise Surprise Cordwell Flynn Voyelle Silhouette Ross/Corbett/Flynn
Class 4a Junior Class 4a Junior
Ch Royoni Look Ahead Royoni Ryangaye Rhythm N Soul Allen
Braycharm Inspiration Bray Voyelle Silhouette Ross/Corbett/Flynn
Class 5a Intermediate Class 5a Intermediate
Ch Glenbriar Wild Twist Keely & McFadden
Barbet Dirty Deeds Woordward
Royoni Rise N Shine Royoni
Class 10a Aust Bred Class 10a Aust Bred
Ch Glenbriar Total Twist McFadden Ch Adjobi Waytoo Smooth Rochester
Kistenwales Classy Sal Catley Ch Tashvia Born To Boogie Johnson
Crozier Tash Yar Smith
Class 11a Open Class 11a Open
Glenayden Oops Morris Arrunga Alcove Johnson
Voyelle Maja Keyrah TDX Smith

CHALLENGE BITCH: Ch. Glenbriar Total Twist - McFadden
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH: Ryangaye Rhythm & Soul - Allen


© COCKER SPANIEL SOCIETY of NSW Report Errors and Omissions

Site by Collective Experience