Image

Saturday, 7th February 2004

96th Championship Show

Judges
Mrs Barbara Skilton

Best In Show - CH. ADJOBI WAYTOO SMOOTH
Runner Up Best In Show - CH. ROYONI HE'S TRUE BLUE

Opp. Sex to R/up in Show ROYONI RISE N SHINE
Baby in Show ARRUNGA ARRIVAL
Minor in Show BRAYCHARM CHINA BLUE
Puppy in Show KEBARLEA KRY ME A RIVER
Junior in Show BRAYCHARM SOUL REVIVAL
Intermediate in Show ROYONI RISE N SHINE
Aust. Bred in Show CH. ADJOBI WAYTOO SMOOTH
Open in Show CH. ROYONI HE'S TRUE BLUE

Dogs: AOC Dogs: SOLID
Class 1 Baby Class 1 Baby
Cleemist Fortune Teller McFadden/Drekovic Arrunga Arrival Love/Hutt
Barbet Kentucky Bluegrass Woodward Sagapore Golden Lad Coleman
Class 2 Minor Class 2 Minor
Braycharm Blues Union Bray Kokleone Krossbow Love/Hutt/Peel
Barbet Blazing Glory Woodward
Class 3 Puppy Class 3 Puppy
Cleemist Armani Hatherly Bathgate the Clansman Douglas
Class 4 Junior Class 4 Junior
Braycharm Soul Revival Bray Woodedge Short and Sharp Rochester
Brightleaf the Legend Douglas
Class 5 Intermediate Class 5 Intermediate
Glenbriar Pure Silver McFadden
Royoni Time to Shine Bargallie
Ch Ryangaye Rhythm N Blues Hayman
Class 10 Aust Bred Class 10 Aust Bred
Kokleone Duelling Banjo Love/Hutt/Peel Ch Feenix Fall Guy Daniels/Rochester
Kistenwales Time Twister Catley
Ch Royoni Ahead in Time Royoni
Class 11 Open Class 11 Open
Ch Royoni He's True Blue Royoni Gd Ch Kebarlea Kold Gold Love/Hutt
Ch Cleemist Mad Max Drekovic

CHALLENGE DOG: CH. ROYONI HE'S TRUE BLUE
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG: GR. CH. KEBARLEA KOLD GOLD


Bitches: AOC Bitches: SOLID
Class 1a Baby Class 1a Baby
Lizbeck China Doll Royoni
Ryangaye Rhym Nor Reason Allen
Royoni Watch This Royoni
Class 2a Minor Class 2a Minor
Braycharm China Blue Bray Yesmac Golden Dawn Douglas
Melark Mystical Time Bargallie
Runcorn Choco Delight Hopson
Class 3a Puppy Class 3a Puppy
Cleemist Laura Ashley Drekovic Kebarlea Kry Me A River Love/Hutt
Showfield Queen Elizabeth Strang
Showfield Queen Victoria Strang
Class 4a Junior Class 4a Junior
Royoni She's True Blue Royoni Bathgate Life Is Bliss Douglas
Class 5a Intermediate Class 5a Intermediate
Royoni Rise N Shine Royoni Adjobi Wayout Aline Rochester
Ch Braycharm Inspiration Bray
Class 10a Aust Bred Class 10a Aust Bred
Ch Cleemist The One An Only Drekovic Ch Adjobi Waytoo Smooth Rochester
Royoni Miss Devious Royoni
Class 11a Open Class 11a Open
Ch Glenbriar Total Twist McFadden
Bathgate Amy Douglas

CHALLENGE BITCH: CH. ADJOBI WAYTOO SMOOTH
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH: ROYONI RISE N SHINE


PROPERTY CLASSES

VETERAN Royoni Ahead Of The Rest
MERRIEST Melark Mystical Time
BEST BRACE Braycharm Soul Revival & Braycharm China Blue


JUNIOR HANDLER CLASSES

Toddlers 7 < 10 yrs
Kristy Bargallie
Jesse
Woodward

10 < 13 yrs
Jane Chrichton

13 < 18 yrs
Ashley Drekovic
Peter McFadden


ADULT HANDLER CLASSES

Under 60's
Megan Rochester
Garry Douglas

Over 60's
Ron Davies
Ann Ryan


© COCKER SPANIEL SOCIETY of NSW Report Errors and Omissions

Site by Collective Experience