Image

Saturday, 15th April 2017 AM

70th Anniversary Championship Show

Judge
Pauline Grutzner (Victoria)

Steward
Mr. Bruce Riddell

Dogs NSW Representative
Mrs. Carol Riddell

Best in Show - SUP. CH. GLENAYDEN NICK OF TIME - Job, Jones & O'Keefe
Runner Up Best in Show - CLEEMIST TIZ THE ONE (AI) - Drekovic & McFadden

Baby in Show - Tarrendayle Booty Call (Dennis)
Opposite Baby in Show - Royoni Back To Melody (Royoni)
Minor in Show - Braycharm Supernatural (Bray)
Opposite Minor in Show - Braycharm Kindred Spirit (Bray)
Puppy in Show - Glenayden Copyright (O'Keefe)
Opposite Puppy in Show - Glenbriar Witchcraft (Soper)
Junior in Show - Cleemist Tiz The One (AI) (Drekovic/McFadden)
Opposite Junior in Show - Bellebriar Movin The News (Hatherly)
Intermediate in Show - Glenbriar Home After Midnight ((Love/Hutt/McFadden)
Opposite Intermediate in Show - Ch. Bolwarra Caught In Time (Markotany)
Australian Bred in Show - Ch. Royoni Victory In Blue (Royoni)
Opposite Australian Bred in Show - Bathgate Sands Of Time (Douglas)
Open in Show - Sup. Ch. Glenayden Nick Of Time (Job/Jones/O'Keefe)
Opposite Open in Show - Ch. Trimdon Sauterne (Hayman)
Veteran 7 years and under 10 - Eng. Sh. Ch. Lindridge Apricot Delight (Royoni)
Opposite Veteran 7 years and under 10 - Gr. Ch. Kingsway Turn Me Free (Kingston/Clarkson)
Veteran 10 years and over - Ch. Showfield Royalty Ahead (Strang)
Opposite Veteran 10 years and over -
Neuter in Show - Aust. Ch. Showfield True Royalty (Strang)


Class: 1 - Baby Puppy Dog Class: 1a - Baby Puppy Bitch
ROYONI BACK TO MELODY Royoni TARRENDAYLE BOOTY CALL Dennis
TARRENDAYLE SECRETS TO TELL Dennis ROYONI AHEAD IN LOOKS Royoni
BATHGATE CHARMED Douglas TARRENDAYLE PS I LOVE YOU Dennis
Class: 2 - Minor Puppy Dog Class: 2a - Minor Puppy Bitch
BRAYCHARM SUPERNATURAL Bray BRAYCHARM KINDRED SPIRIT Bray
COBALT DANISH COMET Bland TARRENDAYLE HOT GOSSIP Dennis
Class: 3 - Puppy Dog Class: 3a - Puppy Bitch
GLENAYDEN COPYRIGHT O'Keefe GLENBRIAR WITCHCRAFT Soper
GLENAYDEN HALLMARK O'Keefe SHELDARICH MIDNIGHT MYSTIQUE Rey
ROYONI BLUE LEGEND Royoni
Class: 4 - Junior Dog Class: 4a - Junior Bitch
BELLEBRIAR MOVIN THE NEWS Hatherly CLEEMIST TIZ THE ONE (AI) Drekovic/McFadden
CH BOLWARRA STRIKE ALIGHT Markotany BATHGATE SUMMER TIME Douglas
GLENAYDEN EFFERVESCENT Weekes BRIGHTLEAF FORCE BEWITH YOU Royoni
Class: 5 - Intermediate Dog Class: 5a - Intermediate Bitch
CH BOLWARRA CAUGHT IN TIME Markotany GLENBRIAR HOME AFTER MIDNIGHT Love/Hutt/McFadden
CH BATHGATE BUTTERFLY KISSES Douglas AM. CH WINFREE'S DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (IMP USA) Hatherly/Kingston/O'Keefe
CH BARBET BLACK FROM BLUE YONDER Woodward
Class: 10 - Australian Bred Dog Class: 10a - Australian Bred Bitch
CH ROYONI VICTORY IN BLUE Royoni BATHGATE SANDS OF TIME Douglas
CH BELLEBRIAR TIME KEEPER Dwyer CH BELLEBRIAR TIME SHARE Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe
CH KINGSWAY HIGH FLYER Kingston CH BOLWARRA ON FIRE Markotany
Class: 11 - Open Dog Class: 11a - Open Bitch
SUP CH GLENAYDEN NICK OF TIME Job/Jones/O'Keefe CH TRIMDON SAUTERNE Hayman
AUST CH GLENAYDEN BREAKING RULES O'Keefe NZ CH. AUST CH BELLEBRIAR NEW BOUNTY Hatherly
AUST SUP/AM CH DAWNGLOW IT SHOULDN'T BE LEGAL (IMP USA) Dennis GLENBRIAR FRANGELICA McFadden
Veteran Dog - 7 years to under 10 Veteran Bitch - 7 years to under 10
GR CH KINGSWAY TURN ME FREE Kingston/Clarkson ENG. SH. CH. LINDRIDGE APRICOT DELIGHT (IMP UK) Royoni
KILERNAN MOON SHADOW Davies
Veteran Dog - 10 years and over Veteran Bitch - 10 years and over
CH SHOWFIELD ROYALTY AHEAD Strang
CH ROYONI LOOK FOR ME Royoni
Class 18: Neuter Dog Class 18a: Neuter Bitch
AUST. CH. SHOWFIELD TRUE ROYALTY Strang

Challenge Dog: SUP CH GLENAYDEN NICK OF TIME
Reserve Challenge Dog: BRAYCHARM SUPERNATURAL


Challenge Bitch: CLEEMIST TIZ THE ONE (AI)
Reserve Challenge Bitch: CH TRIMDON SAUTERNE


© COCKER SPANIEL SOCIETY of NSW Report Errors and Omissions

Site by Collective Experience