Image

Saturday, 22nd April 2011

109th Championship Show

Judge
Mr Brian Foster (UK- Storm Pasture)

Show Manager
Ms Lynne Banwell

Stewards
Roslyn Thomas

Dogs NSW Representative
Mrs Victoria Masterfield

Judge's Critique

Challenge Dog - GD. CH. ROYONI HE'S TRUE BLUE
Reserve Challenge Dog - CH. BENCLEUCH BEAUJOLAIS (IMP UK)

Challenge Bitch - GR. CH. CLEEMIST THE ONE AND ONLY
Reserve Challenge Bitch - CH. GLENBRIAR MOULYN ROUGE

Best in Show GR CH ROYONI HE’S TRUE BLUE (Royoni)
Runner Up Best in Show GR CH CLEEMIST THE ONE AND ONLY (Drekovic)

Baby in Show GLENAYDEN CHANDON (O’Keefe)
Opp, Sex Baby in Show GLENBRIAR ELECTRIC BLUE (McFadden)
Minor in Show BELLBRIAR NEW BOUNTY (Hatherly)
Opp. Sex Minor in Show BELLBRIAR NEW TIME (Hatherly)
Puppy in Show GLENAYDEN DOUBLE TAKE (O’Keefe)
Opp. Sex Puppy in Show CHARBONNEL MINARETTE (IMP UK) (Gardner)
Junior in Show GLENAYDEN PERIWINKLE (O’Keefe)
Opp. Sex Junior in Show ROYONI MELODY OF LOVE (Palmer)
Intermediate in Show CH GLENBRIAR MOULYN ROUGE (Keely/McFadden)
Opp. Sex Intermediate in Show LEHEARN SUPER NATURAL (Woodward)
Australian Bred in Show CH ROYONI LOOK OUT FOR ME (Royoni)
Opp, Sex Australian Bred in Show RYANGAYE REASON TO PARTY (Allen)
Open in Show GR CH ROYONI HE’S TRUE BLUE (Royoni)
Opp. Sex Open in Show GR CH CLEEMIST THE ONE AND ONLY (Drekovic)

Dogs Bitches
Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog Class 1a - Baby Puppy Bitch
Glenbriar Electric Blue - McFadden Glenayden Chandon - O'Keefe
Ryangaye Dom Perignon - Allen Ryangaye Tia Maria - Allen
Braycharm Top Gear - Bray Glenbriar By Firelight - McFadden
Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog Class 2a - Minor Puppy Bitch
Bellebriar New Time - Hatherly Bellebriar New Bounty - Hatherly
Royoni Ahead Of The Rest - Royoni Royoni Dare To Whisper - Royoni
Markayla Mystic Rain - Dwyer
Class 3 - Puppy Dog Class 3a - Puppy Bitch
Glenayden Double Take - O'Keefe Charbonnel Minartte (Imp UK) - Gardner
Royoni Are U Watching Me - Royoni Lachlanpark Time To Surprise - Coyte
Amamoor Not For Discussion - Boyd Gunwise Rhapsody In Blue Mahoney
Class 4 - Junior Dog Class 4a - Junior Bitch
Glenayden Periwinkle - O'Keefe Royoni Meolody Love - Palmer
Bolwarra Drummer Boy - Hughes Tarrendayle Shes Born With It (AI) - Dennis
Kokleone In The Misty Moonlite - Gardener
Class 5 - Intermediate Dog Class 5a - Intermediate Bitch
Lehearn Super Natural - Woodward Ch. Glenbriar Moulyn Rouge - Keely/McFadden
Bencleuch Bellamedina (Imp UK) - Hayman
Ch. Showfield True Royalty - Strang
Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog Class 10a - Australian Bred Bitch
Ch. Royoni Look Out For Me - Royoni Ryangaye Reason T Party - Allen
Gd. Ch. Glenayden Melt Down - Dennis Glenayden Party Waggin - O'Keefe
Glenbriar Flagship Blue - McFadden Bellebriar Bounty Fee - Hatherly
Class 11 - Open Dog Class 11a - Open Bitch
Gd. Ch. Royoni He's True Blue - Royoni Gd. Ch. Cleemist The One And Only - Drekovic
Ch. Bencleuch Beaujolais (Imp UK) - O'Keefe Braycharm Got The Buzz - Bray
Am. Ch. Ashwinds Ivy League (Imp USA) - Dennis

© COCKER SPANIEL SOCIETY of NSW Report Errors and Omissions

Site by Collective Experience